Guyra C.C. Guyra C.C.
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Guyra C.C.

Sports site by SportStatz
Ex Services 1st Vs Guyra 1st
Harris Park (Turf)
21 Jan 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
1st Grade, Pool 1, 1 Inns, Round 1-5
Officials -
Ex Services 1st d. Guyra 1st on 1st Innings
Competition Points - Ex Services 1st 4, Guyra 1st 1

Guyra 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Kliendienst Cc Woodward M b Model T1310
2White Cc Model T b Veall J000
3Taylor Kb Brown L200
4Skipper Tc Elliott J b Veall J2130
5Jackson Mc Veall J b Model T400
6Woods Mrun out 400
7Cameron Gc Woodward M b Model T000
8Wolfenden Slbw b Brown D610
9Atkin Zc Brown D b Model T000
10McKay Jb Brown D000
11Starr Anot out 000
extras b1 lb1 w6 nb19 
  10 for 59 

FOW
1-1(White C) 2-4(Taylor K) 3-34(Skipper T) 4-44(Jackson M) 5-49(Kliendienst C) 6-49(Cameron G) 7-59(Wolfenden S) 9-59(Atkin Z) 9-59(Woods M) 10-59(McKay J)

Ex Services 1st Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Brown L631711000
Veall J822323010
Model T411442100
Brown D1.10320010
Woodward M00000030
Model W00000010
Elliott J00000010

Ex Services 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Model Wc White C b Atkin Z000
2Prosser Tlbw b Atkin Z000
3Rao Cnot out 2510
4Brown Lb Starr A100
5Martin Jlbw b Atkin Z200
6Graham Cb Atkin Z810
7Model Tc Kliendienst C b Jackson M1110
8Brown Dnot out 400
9Woodward Mdnb 000
10Veall Jdnb 000
11Elliott Jdnb 000
extras b0 lb1 w6 nb310 
  6 for 61 

FOW
1-0(Prosser T) 2-3(Model W) 3-4(Brown L) 4-11(Martin J) 5-26(Graham C) 6-54(Model T)

Guyra 1st Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Atkin Z602341000
Starr A501313000
Jackson M2.401310000
White C40801000
McKay J31500000
Woods M20600000

Last updated 8 Feb 2012 GMT


Recent Results
2 Mar 2013
Hillgrove 3rd Colts 0/0 (washed out) Guyra 3rd Report
Guyra 1st (washed out) City 1st Report
23 Feb 2013
St Kilda 3rd (washed out) Guyra 3rd Report
Hillgrove 1st 0/0 (washed out) Guyra 1st Report
16 Feb 2013
Guyra 1st 144/10 d. Easts 1st 107/10 Report
9 Feb 2013
Tas 3rd forfeit agst Guyra 3rd Report
Guyra 1st 121/9 d. Tas 1st 115/9 Report
2 Feb 2013
Ex Services 3 Blue 134/10 d. Guyra 3rd 108/10 Report
Guyra 1st (washed out) Ex Services 1st Report
19 Jan 2013
Guyra 1st (washed out) Hillgrove 1st Report