Tas Tas
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Tas

Sports site by SportStatz
TAS 14s White Vs Norths 14's
Wakefield (Tas)
17 Feb 2012 - 24 Feb 2012, Start: 4 PM
Under 13's, 2 Inns, Round 6
Officials -
Norths 14's d. TAS 14s White on 1st Innings
Competition Points - TAS 14s White 1, Norths 14's 4

TAS 14s White Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Warton Sb Forsyth A200
2Oar Jc Lawlor H 910
3Doyle Jb Lawlor H410
4Berry Srun out Raymore G 510
5Davidson Wnot out 2240
6Shannon Onot out 1510
7Moffatt Cdnb 000
8Piper Ndnb 000
9Gall Hdnb 000
10Uren Cdnb 000
11Rose Ndnb 000
extras b4 lb0 w5 nb211 
  4 for 68 

Norths 14's Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Whiteley J30700000
Evans C31500000
Whiteley D21701000
Hague C301202000
Forsyth A30912000
Harris L21300000
Lucas S21200000
Raymore G201000000
Lawlor H20710000
Kirk N21210000

Norths 14's Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Lawlor Hretired 5190
2Kirk Nretired 5090
3Lucas Sc b Warton S100
4Hague Cc b Shannon O820
5Whiteley Db Davidson W1320
6Evans Cc b Alcorn O710
7Whiteley Jnot out 100
8Lye Hdnb 000
9Postle Jdnb 000
10Targett Mdnb 000
11Weston Sdnb 000
extras b3 lb0 w14 nb623 
  4 for 154 

TAS 14s White Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Davidson W301513100
Alcorn O302413100
Piper N201902000
Gall H201502100
Oar J202202100
Berry S201502000
Moffatt C201400000
Warton S20810000
Doyle J20900000
Shannon O201010200

TAS 14s White Batting - Innings 2
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Weston Sc Forsyth A b Evans C000
2Piper Nb Evans C510
3Alcorn Ob Kirk N200
4Moffatt Cc b Hague C1520
5Davidson Wc b Raymore G4031
6Shannon Oc b Whiteley D610
7Gall Hc&b Whiteley D000
8Berry Sc b Harris L000
9Donaldson Lnot out 1840
10Finemore Hc b Targett M000
11Warton Srun out 200
extras b7 lb0 w11 nb220 
  10 for 108 

Norths 14's Bowling & Fielding - Innings 2
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Evans C20920000
Kirk N20811000
Whiteley J20400100
Hague C201312000
Lawlor H20400100
Forsyth A201201000
Whiteley D20820000
Harris L20410000
Carey J201503000
Raymore G201211000
Targett M21211000
Lucas S211002000

Norths 14's Batting - Innings 2
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Raymore Gc b Weston S000
2Hague Clbw b Shannon O000
3Carey Jlbw b Moffatt C820
4Kirk Nb Gall H000
5Harris Lc b Moffatt C000
6Forsyth Arun out 1530
7Whiteley Dc b Warton S100
8Lucas Sb Shannon O100
9Whiteley Jnot out 100
10Evans Cnot out 000
11Targett Mdnb 000
extras b4 lb0 w17 nb021 
  8 for 47 

TAS 14s White Bowling & Fielding - Innings 2
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Rose N20401000
Shannon O22020000
Weston S32210000
Alcorn O22000000
Gall H21210000
Piper N21500000
Berry S20801000
Moffatt C20221000
Warton S20715000
Finemore H201303000

Last updated 1 Mar 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
TAS 12's 21/0 tied Uralla 12s 72/5 Report
16 Mar 2013
Guyra 12's 113/7 d. TAS 12's 35/0 Report
9 Mar 2013
Norths 12's 74/6 d. TAS 12's 33/0 Report
8 Mar 2013
TAS 14s Red 57/7 d. Guyra 14's 51/7 on 1st Innings Report
TAS 16s Blue 81/6 forfeit agst Hillgrove 16's 220/1 Report
TAS 14s Yellow 74/6 forfeit agst Norths 14's 83/7 Report
TAS 14s Green 142/9dec, 0/0dec d. TAS 14s White 26/10, 43/10 Outright Report
TAS 14s Blue 100/10 forfeit agst Hillgrove 14's 165/7 Report
TAS 16s White 173/8 d. Guyra 16's 11/0 on 1st Innings Report
2 Mar 2013
Tas 3rd (washed out) Ex Services 3 Blue Report