Tas Tas
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2016 Tas

Sports site by SportStatz
TAS 14s Blue Vs TAS 14s White
Wakefield (Tas)
3 Feb 2012 - 10 Feb 2012, Start: 4 PM
Under 13's, 2 Inns, Round 5
Officials -
TAS 14s Blue d. TAS 14s White on 1st Innings
Wk 1 washed out, fill in Details 3 4 for wk 2.


Competition Points - TAS 14s Blue 4, TAS 14s White 1

TAS 14s White Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Moffatt Cb Gordon J200
2Shannon Oc Broun O b Pilon D000
3Davidson Wb McDouall H2040
4Alcorn Olbw b Gordon J000
5Berry Sb Pilon D1620
6Piper Nb Barton J1640
7Uren Crun out 000
9Doyle Jnot out 100
extras b11 lb0 w13 nb428 
  7 for 83 

FOW
1-1(Shannon O) 2-4(Moffatt C) 3-13(Alcorn O) 4-40(Davidson W) 5-77(Berry S) 6-77(Piper N) 7-82(Uren C)

TAS 14s Blue Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Pilon D32120100
Gordon J31321100
Dennis K32800100
Holcombe C20300100
Broun O201103000
Knight A20501000
McDouall H20210000
Rogers N101104000
Jackson H201403000
Barton J00000000

TAS 14s Blue Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Knight Ac b Alcorn O410
2Rogers Nb Piper N000
3McDouall Hc Gall H b Doyle J300
4Holcombe Cb Uren C200
5Gordon Jnot out 3150
6Barton Jlbw b Moffatt C000
7Jackson Hnot out 2440
8Dennis Kdnb 000
9Broun Odnb 000
10Pilon Ddnb 000
11Peters Tdnb 000
extras b10 lb0 w11 nb324 
  5 for 88 

FOW
1-4(Knight A) 2-5(Rogers N) 3-12(McDouall H) 4-32(Holcombe C) 5-38(Barton J)

TAS 14s White Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Alcorn O30710100
Piper N32610000
Uren C31811000
Berry S31601000
Gall H20400100
Shannon O201502100
Doyle J21410000
Moffatt C20714000
Davidson W201501000

Last updated 24 Feb 2012 GMT