Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
HICC I Vs TCC S
HCL E
4 Nov 2012, Start: 10 AM
Playoffs, 1 Inns, Round F
Officials -
TCC S d. HICC I Outright
scorer- Owen Brown

Competition Points - HICC I 6, TCC S 0

TCC S Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Sc Krishna K b Keyur P2000
2Asad Sc Arun D b Chaitanya C100
3Ashok Kc b Ankit M4950
4Sushil Nlbw b Chaitanya C3401
5Jawad Kc saishyam D b Ankit M4251
6Srinivasa Rao Kb Chaitanya C500
7Sidhesh Prun out 900
8Adithya Bc b Ankit M400
9Manas Dst Arun D b Kuldeep P3131
10Fahim Inot out 1310
11RaghuRaja Snot out 100
extras b4 lb7 w8 nb524 
  9 for 233 

FOW
1-7(Asad S) 2-50(Krishna S) 3-99(Ashok K) 4-139(Sushil N) 5-155(Srinivasa Rao K) 6-179(Jawad K) 7-180(Sidhesh P) 8-194(Adithya B) 9-221(Manas D)

HICC I Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Chaitanya C804430000
Pankaj P401600000
Keyur P301010000
Japen P805400000
Kuldeep P705410000
Ankit M822930000
Saurabh T201500000
Arun D00000011
saishyam d00000010
Krishna K00000010

HICC I Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Keyur Prun out 500
2Kuldeep Pc Ashok K b Sushil N3441
3Japen Plbw b Adithya B2240
4Varun Slbw b Sushil N100
5Ankit Mlbw b Jawad K3430
6Prasanth Mc Krishna S b Adithya B600
7Charan Gc Srinivasa Rao K b Sushil N6761
8Arun Dlbw b Jawad K910
9Saurabh Tc Krishna S b Ashok K100
10Chaitanya Cnot out 3220
11Pankaj Pnot out 300
extras b0 lb2 w4 nb17 
  9 for 221 

FOW
1-22(Keyur P) 2-45(Kuldeep P) 3-50(Varun S) 4-79(Japen P) 5-93(Prasanth M) 6-117(Ankit M) 7-141(Arun D) 8-146(Saurabh T) 9-207(Charan G)

TCC S Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Sushil N804740000
Fahim I301900000
Sidhesh P302000000
Adithya B802520000
Ashok K603210010
RaghuRaja S402500000
Jawad K805120000
Srinivasa Rao K00000010
Krishna S00000020

Last updated 24 Nov 2012 GMT


Recent Results
8 Feb 2015
SCSC 164/6 d. TCC S 162/9 Report
25 Jan 2015
TCC S 109/1 d. HTCC 108/9 Outright by 9 wickets Report
18 Jan 2015
TCC S 96/2 d. GACC II 95/10 by 8 wickets Report
28 Dec 2014
TCC S (washed out) HCSC I Report
21 Dec 2014
HICC I 145/7 d. TCC T 131/10 Outright Report
STL1 83/3 d. TCC W 82/10 Report
14 Dec 2014
TCC S 126/2 d. HICC I 121/9 Outright by by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 161/5 d. HRCC 159/8 Outright by 5 wickets Report
MCC II 145/6 d. TCC W 144/7 Outright by 4 wickets Report
7 Dec 2014
HECCR 152/5 d. TCC W 122/8 Report