Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC S Vs HCSC I
HCL W
28 Oct 2012, Start: 10 AM
Playoffs, 1 Inns, Round SemiFinals
Officials - Small Devon, Best Tony
TCC S d. HCSC I
Competition Points - TCC S 6, HCSC I 0

TCC S Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Asad Sc Iftikhar A b Harris I700
2Krishna Sb Harris I100
3Ashok Kc Sameer H b Usman R5500
4Sushil Nnot out 16300
5Srinivasa Rao Klbw b Sameer A700
6Sidhesh Pst Iftikhar A b Sameer H1300
7Jawad Kc b Sameer A000
8Manas Drun out 400
9Adithya Bnot out 600
10RaghuRaja Sdnb 000
11Fahim Idnb 000
extras b0 lb6 w15 nb021 
  7 for 277 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

HCSC I Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Asif U803820000
Harris I705000000
Salman W302100000
Kashif H201500000
Sameer H803910000
Sameer A805820000
Usman R405010000

HCSC I Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Kashif Hc Adithya B b Sushil N1300
2Muddassar Sc Srinivasa Rao K b Fahim I1100
3Usman Rc Srinivasa Rao K b Fahim I600
4Salman Wc Krishna S b Ashok K5200
5Iftikhar Ac Ashok K b Srinivasa Rao K3700
6Sameer Ac Srinivasa Rao K b Ashok K100
7Mustafa Hc Manas D b Srinivasa Rao K4000
8Karimji Hc RaghuRaja S b Srinivasa Rao K2200
9Asif Uc Manas D b Sidhesh P3900
10Harris Ib Adithya B100
11Sameer Hnot out 000
extras b0 lb7 w8 nb015 
  10 for 237 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC S Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Fahim I301920000
Sushil N804410000
Sidhesh P3.202810000
Jawad K504400000
Adithya B702210010
Ashok K402120010
Srinivasa Rao K705230030
Manas D00000020
RaghuRaja S00000010
Krishna S00000010

Last updated 6 Nov 2012 GMT


Recent Results
8 Feb 2015
SCSC 164/6 d. TCC S 162/9 Report
25 Jan 2015
TCC S 109/1 d. HTCC 108/9 Outright by 9 wickets Report
18 Jan 2015
TCC S 96/2 d. GACC II 95/10 by 8 wickets Report
28 Dec 2014
TCC S (washed out) HCSC I Report
21 Dec 2014
HICC I 145/7 d. TCC T 131/10 Outright Report
STL1 83/3 d. TCC W 82/10 Report
14 Dec 2014
TCC S 126/2 d. HICC I 121/9 Outright by by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 161/5 d. HRCC 159/8 Outright by 5 wickets Report
MCC II 145/6 d. TCC W 144/7 Outright by 4 wickets Report
7 Dec 2014
HECCR 152/5 d. TCC W 122/8 Report