Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC S Vs HICC II
HCL E
21 Oct 2012, Start: 10 AM
Playoffs, 1 Inns, Round 2
Officials -
TCC S d. HICC II Outright
Competition Points - TCC S 6, HICC II 0

TCC S Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Sb Ramesh G3700
2Asad Sc Gaurav T b Nilesh P3100
3Ashok Kc Gaurav T b Bashil P6800
4Sidhesh Pb Krishna K2400
5Sushil Nlbw b Krishna K3400
6Srinivasa Rao Kc Vivek K b Bashil P2100
7Jawad Kc&b Krishna K3500
8Manas Db Ramesh G1900
9Adithya Bnot out 1600
10Fahim Idnb 000
11RaghuRaja Sdnb 000
extras b1 lb0 w26 nb027 
  8 for 312 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

HICC II Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Ramesh G805720000
Vasant P804700000
Nilesh P604510000
Krishna K807030000
Sirish P806900000
Bashil P202320000

HICC II Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Kc&b Sushil N000
2Srikanth Gc Sushil N b Fahim I200
3Nilesh Pc Manas D b Sidhesh P2200
4Gaurav Trun out 500
5Sirish Pc Srinivasa Rao K b Sidhesh P1800
6Monik Pc Krishna S b Adithya B1200
7Vivek Klbw b Jawad K500
8Ramesh Glbw b Jawad K300
9Bashil Pnot out 200
10Vasant Pc Krishna S b Jawad K000
11Foram Pdnb 000
extras b0 lb2 w16 nb018 
  9 for 87 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC S Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Fahim I402410000
Sushil N601910010
Sidhesh P401520000
RaghuRaja S401200000
Jawad K3.401330000
Adithya B10210000
Krishna S00000020
Manas D00000000

Last updated 25 Oct 2012 GMT


Recent Results
8 Feb 2015
SCSC 164/6 d. TCC S 162/9 Report
25 Jan 2015
TCC S 109/1 d. HTCC 108/9 Outright by 9 wickets Report
18 Jan 2015
TCC S 96/2 d. GACC II 95/10 by 8 wickets Report
28 Dec 2014
TCC S (washed out) HCSC I Report
21 Dec 2014
HICC I 145/7 d. TCC T 131/10 Outright Report
STL1 83/3 d. TCC W 82/10 Report
14 Dec 2014
TCC S 126/2 d. HICC I 121/9 Outright by by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 161/5 d. HRCC 159/8 Outright by 5 wickets Report
MCC II 145/6 d. TCC W 144/7 Outright by 4 wickets Report
7 Dec 2014
HECCR 152/5 d. TCC W 122/8 Report