Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC W Vs HICC II
HCL S
1 Apr 2012, Start: 10 AM
Division II, 1 Inns, Round 5
Officials - CCC II Team
TCC W d. HICC II Outright
Competition Points - TCC W 6, HICC II 0

TCC W Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Sc Ramesh G b Jitu P7700
2Anand Slbw b Majid M800
3Asad Sb Jitu P4000
4Surya Sc Srikanth G b Vasant P3000
5Arup Kb Krishna S5700
6Sanjay Sc Krishna K b Majid M1000
7Chaitanya Kc Krishna K b Majid M1400
8Rahul Srun out 000
9Ketan Tnot out 1000
10Fahim Inot out 2100
11Rajesh Tdnb 000
extras b2 lb3 w12 nb219 
  8 for 286 

FOW
1-27(Anand S) 2-110(Asad S) 3-154(Krishna S) 4-188(Surya S) 5-212(Sanjay S) 6-231(Chaitanya K) 7-233(Arup K)

HICC II Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Ramesh G805800010
Majid M806030000
Vasant P806210000
Krishna S603410000
Krishna K302400020
Jitu P603120000
Srikanth G101200010

HICC II Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Jitu Plbw b Fahim I1300
2Srikanth Gc Asad S b Rajesh T700
3Krishna Kb Rahul S1600
4Prasanth Mlbw b Ketan T2500
5Monik Pb Rahul S1300
6Majid Mb Rahul S900
7Krishna Sc Fahim I b Rajesh T3300
8Ramesh Gc Krishna S b Fahim I1400
9Ben Mnot out 2500
10sandeep ab Rahul S000
11Vasant Pb Arup K1800
extras b7 lb2 w11 nb020 
penalty runs5 
  10 for 198 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC W Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Rajesh T813820000
Fahim I813620000
Asad S102100000
Ketan T202410000
Rahul S803240000
Arup K302110000
Sanjay S111200000
Chaitanya K00000000

Last updated 5 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
8 Feb 2015
SCSC 164/6 d. TCC S 162/9 Report
25 Jan 2015
TCC S 109/1 d. HTCC 108/9 Outright by 9 wickets Report
18 Jan 2015
TCC S 96/2 d. GACC II 95/10 by 8 wickets Report
28 Dec 2014
TCC S (washed out) HCSC I Report
21 Dec 2014
HICC I 145/7 d. TCC T 131/10 Outright Report
STL1 83/3 d. TCC W 82/10 Report
14 Dec 2014
TCC S 126/2 d. HICC I 121/9 Outright by by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 161/5 d. HRCC 159/8 Outright by 5 wickets Report
MCC II 145/6 d. TCC W 144/7 Outright by 4 wickets Report
7 Dec 2014
HECCR 152/5 d. TCC W 122/8 Report