Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2015 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC T Vs HICC I
Matzke Park
15 Apr 2012, Start: 10 AM
Division I, 1 Inns, Round 7
Officials - HECCG Team
Match Tied
HICC I scored 271/7 in 40 overs. Due to rain delay, 10 overs was cut and the target was set for 184 in 30 overs for TCC Titans. TCC Titans scored 183/9 in 30 overs and tied the game.

Competition Points - TCC T 4, HICC I 4

HICC I Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Japen Pb Osama K1200
2Charan Gc Osama K b Roshan N2300
3Monik Pc Akbar A b Rajesh T500
4Ankit Mlbw b Akbar A8500
5Keyur Prun out Akbar A 2400
6Varun Sst Nanda K b Akbar A2200
7Amir Nnot out 5100
8Saurabh Tc Jeeva C b Akbar A800
9Kuldeep Pnot out 800
10Karan Pdnb 000
11Kuldeep Pdnb 000
extras b13 lb11 w9 nb033 
  7 for 271 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC T Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Osama K803410010
Roshan N805310000
Rajesh T503210000
Madhu M814100000
Madan A303000000
Akbar A805730010
Jeeva C00000010
Nanda K00000001

TCC T Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Madhu Mc b Keyur P900
2Manas Db Japen P2100
3Akbar Ac Saurabh T b Kuldeep P2900
4Madan Albw b Kuldeep P100
5Jeeva Cb Varun S2200
6Moin Krun out 600
7Roshan Nc Keyur P b Japen P2400
8Rajesh Tnot out 3300
9Osama Kc b Varun S500
10Chaitanya Krun out 1200
11Nanda Knot out 000
extras b7 lb2 w12 nb021 
  9 for 183 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

HICC I Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Keyur P605210000
Japen P602220000
Saurabh T613700000
Kuldeep P602820000
Varun S402220000
Charan G201300000

Last updated 19 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
8 Feb 2015
SCSC 164/6 d. TCC S 162/9 Report
25 Jan 2015
TCC S 109/1 d. HTCC 108/9 Outright by 9 wickets Report
18 Jan 2015
TCC S 96/2 d. GACC II 95/10 by 8 wickets Report
28 Dec 2014
TCC S (washed out) HCSC I Report
21 Dec 2014
HICC I 145/7 d. TCC T 131/10 Outright Report
STL1 83/3 d. TCC W 82/10 Report
14 Dec 2014
TCC S 126/2 d. HICC I 121/9 Outright by by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 161/5 d. HRCC 159/8 Outright by 5 wickets Report
MCC II 145/6 d. TCC W 144/7 Outright by 4 wickets Report
7 Dec 2014
HECCR 152/5 d. TCC W 122/8 Report