Ex Services
Ex Services
Results
Draw
Statistics
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2016 Ex Services

Sports site by SportStatz
Uralla 3rd Vs Ex Services 3 Blue
Uralla Sport Complex
25 Feb 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
3rd Grade, Pool 1, 1 Inns, Round 13
Officials -
Uralla 3rd d. Ex Services 3 Blue
Competition Points - Uralla 3rd 4, Ex Services 3 Blue 1

Uralla 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Farrar Jc b Dennison R2000
2Grills Jc b Withnell N2730
3Williams Cb Targett J3130
4Townsend Sc b Dennison R200
5Heagney Rb 4231
6Latham Mc Dennison R b Yeomans D100
7Kelly Dc Dennison R b Yeomans D000
8Heagney Gnot out 000
extras b4 lb1 w4 nb09 
  7 for 132 

Ex Services 3 Blue Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Targett J812811000
Woodward M821711000
Withnell N802411000
Dennison R801820020
Moult G402301000
Yeomans S301900010
Yeomans G0.21020010
Woodward M00000010

Ex Services 3 Blue Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Doyle Sb Townsend S000
2Yule Fb Grills J2021
3Woodward Mb Williams C600
4Yeomans Grun out 1711
5Dennison Rlbw b Townsend S400
6Withnell Nc b Heagney R300
7Yeomans Sb Williams C300
8Moult Glbw b Heagney R700
9Whitby Wb Williams C610
10Targett Jc b Latham M300
11Smith Gnot out 000
extras b0 lb4 w5 nb312 
  10 for 81 

FOW
1-9(Doyle S) 2-24(Yule F) 3-46(Woodward M) 4-52(Yeomans G) 5-56(Dennison R) 6-64(Yeomans S) 7-66(Withnell N) 8-70(Whitby W) 9-81(Targett J) 10-81(Moult G)

Uralla 3rd Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Townsend S802321200
Grills J412112000
Williams C802731100
Heagney R62621000
Latham M11010000

Last updated 2 Mar 2012 GMT