Ex Services Ex Services
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

© 2016 Ex Services

Sports site by SportStatz
Ex Services 3 Blue Vs zzEasts 3rd
Rologas (1)
18 Feb 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
3rd Grade, Pool 1, 1 Inns, Round 12
Officials - Tim Wittig
Ex Services 3 Blue d. zzEasts 3rd
Competition Points - Ex Services 3 Blue 4, zzEasts 3rd 1

zzEasts 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Alcorn Mb Miller R800
2Alcorn Rb Targett J100
3Gall Ab Withnell N2650
4Davey Tc b Withnell N710
5Redhead Wc Butler T b Withnell N3520
6Waterson Srun out 2120
7Waterson Wb Targett J000
8Marquardt Pc b Withnell N2630
9Meehan Mc b Withnell N000
10Laurie Bb Dennison R000
11McLean Cnot out 000
extras b1 lb0 w7 nb311 
  10 for 135 

FOW
1-2(Alcorn R) 2-35(Gall A) 3-40(Alcorn M) 4-55(Davey T) 5-86(Waterson S) 6-87(Waterson W) 7-141(Redhead W) 8-141(Meehan M) 9-141(Laurie B) 10-142(Marquardt P)

Ex Services 3 Blue Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Yeomans D41400000
Targett J703025010
Withnell N825352000
Miller R511110000
Moult G512400100
Dennison R411210100
Butler T00000020
Spooner L00000010

Ex Services 3 Blue Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Yule Fc Gall A b McLean C800
2Yeomans Sb Laurie B300
3Withnell Nc b Meehan M2410
4Spooner Lc Marquardt P b McLean C2400
5Dennison Rb Waterson S500
6Butler Tnot out 4040
7Moult Gnot out 740
8Miller Rdnb 000
9Targett Jdnb 000
10Yeomans Ddnb 000
extras b2 lb5 w14 nb930 
  5 for 141 

FOW
1-9(Yeomans S) 2-26(Yule F) 3-66(Withnell N) 4-66(Dennison R) 5-118(Spooner L)

zzEasts 3rd Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
McLean C822426300
Laurie B501811000
Meehan M502914500
Waterson S501312000
Redhead W301300000
Waterson W402302200
Marquardt P10400000
Alcorn M301202300

Last updated 21 Feb 2012 GMT