Earl Stonham
Earl Stonham
Results
Draw
Statistics
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2017 Earl Stonham

Sports site by SportStatz
Nacton Vs Earl Stonham
Nacton CC
12 Sep 2015, Start: 12:30 PM
Division Five 2015, 1 Inns
Earl Stonham d. Nacton by 4 wickets
Competition Points - Nacton 5, Earl Stonham 20

Nacton Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Glading Bb Tunstall C410
2Songer Gb Thorpe T400
3Warner Jc Edgar L b Lewis S4160
4Coomber Jb Tunstall C1501
5Connelly Bc Edgar S b Tunstall C500
6Stockwell Cb Lewis S2020
7Simmonds Dc Edgar S b Macrow K610
8Salmor Zc Martin S b Macrow K000
9Wijerathna Dc Macrow K b Tunstall C1411
10Bush Pb Tunstall C810
11Baker Enot out 100
extras (b4 lb8 w3 nb4)19 
  10 for 137 

FOW
1-7(Glading B) 2-22(Songer G) 3-40(Coomber J) 4-58(Connelly B) 5-95(Stockwell C) 6-113(Simmonds D) 7-113(Salmor Z) 8-117(Warner J) 9-135(Bush P) 10-137(Wijerathna D)

Earl Stonham Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Thorpe T301810000
Tunstall C13.332850000
Hornsby S803200000
Martin S411900010
Lewis S401520000
Macrow K301320010
Edgar L00000010
Edgar S00000020

Earl Stonham Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Lewis Sc Warner J b Coomber J000
2Martin Sst Warner J b Coomber J2320
3Edgar Lb Bush P1020
4Player Ec Bush P b Stockwell C1710
5Tunstall Cc Songer G b Stockwell C910
6Edgar Slbw b Baker E2320
7Hornsby Snot out 3641
8Thorpe Tnot out 200
9Macrow Kdnb 000
10Allen Cdnb 000
11Colwill Adnb 000
extras (b10 lb1 w3 nb4)18 
  6 for 138 

FOW
1-4(Lewis S) 3-54(Player E) 4-69(Tunstall C) 5-69(Martin S) 6-128(Edgar S)

Nacton Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Coomber J1223820000
Wijerathna D1022200000
Bush P411910010
Stockwell C932320000
Connelly B201000000
Baker E3.10810000
Warner J10700011
Songer G00000010

Last updated 13 Sep 2015 GMT