Earl Stonham
Earl Stonham
Results
Draw
Statistics
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2017 Earl Stonham

Sports site by SportStatz
Earl Stonham Vs Stowmarket
Earl Stonham CC
1 Aug 2015, Start: 1 PM
Division Five 2015, 1 Inns
Earl Stonham d. Stowmarket Outright by 3 wickets
Competition Points - Earl Stonham 19, Stowmarket 8

Stowmarket Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Griffiths Hb Tunstall C2100
2Blake Pc Edgar S b Tunstall C900
3Haynes Knot out 6300
4Holding Ac Edgar S b Hornsby S2100
5Pratt Db Hornsby S000
6Harrison Slbw b Storer P800
7Smith Jc Martin S b Tunstall C4100
8Lilley Sst Edgar S b Tunstall C600
9Finbow Jst Edgar S b Tunstall C000
10Codd Snot out 400
11Trye Jdnb 000
extras (b14 lb5 w13 nb4)36 
  8 for 209 

Earl Stonham Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Thorpe T913400000
Tunstall C10.542250000
Hornsby S1124720000
Lewis S1.10600000
Rumsby-Barnes J502700000
Storer P503110000
Macrow K302300000
Edgar S00000022
Martin S00000010

Earl Stonham Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Martin Sb Finbow J7000
2Edgar Sb Trye J000
3Lewis Sc Pratt D b Finbow J200
4Rumsby-Barnes Jb Finbow J1000
5Edgar Lb Finbow J900
6Tunstall Cnot out 8100
7Storer Pc&b Haynes K1800
8Hornsby Sb Haynes K000
9Thorpe Tnot out 000
10Macrow Kdnb 000
extras (b7 lb9 w5 nb0)21 
  7 for 211 

Stowmarket Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Trye J13.337110000
Haynes K1305420000
Finbow J1434840000
Lilley S402200000
Pratt D00000010
Haynes K00000010

Last updated 2 Aug 2015 GMT