Earl Stonham
Earl Stonham
Results
Draw
Statistics
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2017 Earl Stonham

Sports site by SportStatz
Earl Stonham Vs Great Bromley
Earl Stonham CC
18 Jul 2015, Start: 1 PM
Division Five 2015, 1 Inns
Great Bromley d. Earl Stonham by 2 wickets
Competition Points - Earl Stonham 7, Great Bromley 19

Earl Stonham Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Lewis Slbw b Hennessy A1700
2Martin Sc Hennessy A b Hennessy A5400
3Macrow Cb Hennessy S400
4Player Eb Wareing R1500
5Edgar Sb Brinkley P1000
6Edgar Llbw b Brinkley P500
7Tunstall Cc Hennessy S b Brinkley P1000
8Macrow Sb Wareing R000
9Mitchell Yb Wareing R1100
10Thorpe Tnot out 1400
11Macrow Knot out 000
extras (b16 lb2 w0 nb2)20 
  9 for 160 

Great Bromley Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Oram M402600000
Wareing R1453530000
Hennessy S1022510010
Hennessy A1123620010
Brinkley P602030000

Great Bromley Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Cuthbert Ac Edgar S b Thorpe T000
2Hennessy Sc Macrow S b Martin S2700
3Wareing Rb Tunstall C100
4Lawson Rc Thorpe T b Martin S3000
5Pirie Mc Mitchell Y b Lewis S3000
6Holyman Nb Thorpe T1800
7Brinkley Pc Edgar S b Thorpe T1500
8Hennessy Anot out 1400
9Mann Eb Thorpe T100
10Oram Mnot out 200
11Dodd Tdnb 000
extras (b12 lb0 w8 nb3)23 
  8 for 161 

Earl Stonham Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Thorpe T13.223940010
Tunstall C1552910000
Macrow K502200000
Martin S502920000
Lewis S501910000
Macrow C201100000
Edgar S00000020
Macrow S00000010
Mitchell Y00000010

Last updated 20 Jul 2015 GMT