Earl Stonham
Earl Stonham
Results
Draw
Statistics
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2017 Earl Stonham

Sports site by SportStatz
Earl Stonham Vs Nacton
Earl Stonham CC
27 Jun 2015, Start: 1 PM
Division Five 2015, 1 Inns
Nacton d. Earl Stonham by 1 wicket
Competition Points - Earl Stonham 8, Nacton 20

Earl Stonham Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Lewis Sc Warner J b Stockwell C6160
2Tunstall Clbw b Bush P3361
3Scott-Ruddock Ab Bush P300
4Macrow Sb Rupasinghe T000
5Edgar Sb Rupasinghe T1120
6Edgar Lc Connelly B b Rupasinghe T1730
7Bull Cb Rupasinghe T000
8Hails Jb Connelly B2640
9Hornsby Sb Stockwell C1020
10Thorpe Tc Wijerathna D b Bafico J510
11Macrow Knot out 100
extras (b14 lb2 w5 nb0)21 
  10 for 188 

FOW
1-40(Tunstall C) 2-46(Scott-Ruddock A) 3-51(Martin S) 4-84(Edgar S) 5-126(Edgar L) 6-126(Bull C) 7-140(Lewis S) 8-182(Hails J) 9-182(Hornsby S) 10-188(Thorpe T)

Nacton Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Stockwell C803920000
Bush P1133720000
Rupasinghe T1552840000
Connelly B403210010
Bafico J6.413610000
Warner J00000010
Wijerathna D00000010

Nacton Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Glading Bc Scott-Ruddock A b Thorpe T000
2Warner Jc Edgar S b Hornsby S63100
3Digby Jb Thorpe T1120
4Rupasinghe Tc&b Tunstall C5573
5Connelly Blbw b Tunstall C000
6Stockwell Cb Hornsby S920
7Bush Pb Tunstall C1010
8Wijerathna Db Hornsby S1520
9Ameer Salman Zb Tunstall C410
10Simmonds Dnot out 710
11Bafico Jnot out 400
extras (b1 lb3 w4 nb3)11 
  9 for 189 

FOW
1-1(Glading B) 2-32(Digby J) 3-138(Warner J) 4-138(Connelly B) 5-147(Rupasinghe T) 6-147(Stockwell C) 7-174(Bush P) 8-174(Ameer Salman Z) 9-179(Wijerathna D)

Earl Stonham Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Thorpe T714020000
Tunstall C1515640010
Bull C402300000
Macrow K402200000
Hornsby S1214030000
Scott-Ruddock A31400010
Edgar S00000010

Last updated 22 Jul 2015 GMT