Two Counties Cricket Championship
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2017 Two Counties Cricket Championship

Sports site by SportStatz
Earl Stonham Vs Eight Ash Green
Earl Stonham CC
28 May 2016, Start: 1 PM
Five 2016, 1 Inns
Earl Stonham d. Eight Ash Green by 4 wickets
Could Eight Ash Green add the name of the run out fielder, and check that the correct A Hammond has been entered? Thanks.

Competition Points - Earl Stonham 20, Eight Ash Green 8

Eight Ash Green Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Nunn Sc Lewis S b Hornsby S800
2Sharma Ast Lewis S b Tunstall C5400
3Hammond Klbw b Tunstall C700
4Young J+b Tunstall C1700
5Lovejoy Cb Wrinch H3500
6Hammond A*c Pemberton T b Macrow K1100
7Goodall Mc Tunstall C b Wrinch H900
8Keeble Lb Tunstall C2000
9Norris Mnot out 1700
10Firmin Oc Player E b Macrow C1600
11Parker Mc&b Hornsby S Hornsby S200
extras (b5 lb2 w0 nb2)9 
  10 for 205 

FOW
1-26(Nunn S) 2-68(Sharma A) 3-93(Young J) 4-98(Hammond K) 5-126(Hammond A) 6-140(Goodall M) 7-151(Lovejoy C) 8-173(Keeble L) 9-201(Firmin O) 10-205(Parker M)

Earl Stonham Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Hornsby S14.336320010
Tunstall C1553740010
Macrow K503410000
Macrow C703910000
Wrinch H302520000
Lewis S00000011
Pemberton T00000010
Player E00000010

Earl Stonham Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Martin Srun out 3500
2Wrinch Hb Firmin O2900
3Eade Sc Hammond A b Goodall M3700
4Macrow Clbw b Parker M000
5Tunstall C*c&b Hammond A6500
6Edgar Lst Young J b Hammond A600
7Pemberton Tnot out 1600
8Lewis S+not out 200
9Player Ednb 000
10Hornsby Sdnb 000
11Macrow Kdnb 000
extras (b10 lb1 w4 nb2)17 
  6 for 207 

FOW
1-44(Wrinch H) 2-87(Martin S) 3-89(Macrow C) 4-171(Eade S) 5-177(Tunstall C) 6-186(Edgar L)

Eight Ash Green Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Goodall M1536010000
Firmin O1205410000
Parker M822610000
Sharma A302900000
Hammond A6.212720020
Young J00000001

Last updated 31 May 2016 GMT