Two Counties Cricket Championship
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2017 Two Counties Cricket Championship

Sports site by SportStatz
Bury St. Edmunds 3rd Vs Earl Stonham
Bury St. Edmunds CC
7 May 2016, Start: 1 PM
Five 2016, 1 Inns
Earl Stonham d. Bury St. Edmunds 3rd by 160 runs
Competition Points - Bury St. Edmunds 3rd 9, Earl Stonham 20

Earl Stonham Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Martin Sb Nunn S500
2Wrinch Hc Tasker J b Curry T12900
3Fenning Srun out Edwards E 7900
4Macrow Cc Dobson K b Curry T1200
5Pemberton Tc Honeyball C b Dobson K1200
6Tunstall C*c Dobson K b Curry T2200
7Lewis Srun out Broughton G 1600
8Edgar Lc Tasker J b Hayes J3600
9Edgar S+not out 500
10Macrow Kst Honeyball C b Dobson K000
extras (b7 lb8 w5 nb1)21 
  9 for 337 

FOW
1-0(Martin S) 2-0(Wrinch H) 3-0(Fenning S) 4-0(Macrow C) 5-0(Pemberton T) 6-0(Tunstall C) 7-0(Lewis S) 8-0(Edgar L) 9-0(Macrow K)

Bury St. Edmunds 3rd Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Curry T1209330000
Nunn S907510000
Hayes J606610000
Pennell S201200000
Dobson K12.307620020
Tasker J00000020
Edwards E00000000
Honeyball C00000011
Broughton G00000000

Bury St. Edmunds 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Broughton Gb Tunstall C400
2Honeyball C+b Tunstall C400
3Tasker Jc Lewis S b Edgar L1200
4Roper Lb Fenning S Macrow K300
5Edwards Elbw b Macrow C3800
6Pennell Srun out Edgar L 000
7Curry Tc Edgar S b Macrow C3500
8Nunn Sc Edgar S b Macrow K4200
9Dobson K*c Martin S b Macrow C000
10Hayes Jnot out 1700
extras (b11 lb1 w10 nb0)22 
  9 for 177 

FOW
1-0(Broughton G) 2-0(Honeyball C) 3-0(Roper L) 4-0(Pennell S) 5-0(Tasker J) 6-0(Curry T) 7-0(Edwards E) 8-0(Dobson K) 9-0(Nunn S)

Earl Stonham Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Tunstall C1653620000
Macrow K811820000
Edgar L302310000
Lewis S803300010
Macrow C622630000
Martin S401800010
Wrinch H201100000
Fenning S00000000
Edgar S00000020

Last updated 14 May 2016 GMT