Armidale & District Cricket Association Armidale & District Cricket Association
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Clubs
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Armidale & District Cricket Association

Sports site by SportStatz
{expired} Vs {expired}
Harris Park (Turf)
31 Mar 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
3rd Grade Finals, 1 Inns, Round GrandFinal
Officials -
{expired} d. {expired} on 1st Innings
Competition Points - {expired} 1, {expired} 4

Uralla 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Farrar Jc b McElroy P2140
2Vanry Sc b Stace J610
3Williams Clbw b Stace J300
4Townsend Sc b Burey T500
5Grills Jb Stace J000
6Heagney Rc b McElroy P3430
7Latham Mc b McElroy P000
8Laurie Hc b Burey T300
9Heagney Gnot out 300
10Kelly Dst 000
extras b0 lb4 w14 nb018 
  9 for 93 

FOW
1-19(Vanry S) 2-25(Williams C) 3-36(Townsend S) 4-45(Farrar J) 5-48(Latham M) 6-85(Laurie H) 7-91(Heagney R) 8-96(Kelly D)

Guyra 3rd Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Burey T812822000
Stace J5.211143000
Stace B5018010000
McElroy P803130000

Guyra 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Coppock Bnot out 3430
2Martin Tb Vanry S1640
3Cameron Gc Heagney G b Heagney R1520
4Stace Jnot out 2721
5Smith Ldnb 000
6Brazier Sdnb 000
7Lockyer Cdnb 000
8Sole Sdnb 000
9Burey Tdnb 000
10Stace Bdnb 000
11McElroy Pdnb 000
extras b1 lb0 w8 nb312 
  2 for 104 

FOW
1-26(Martin T) 2-52(Cameron G)

Uralla 3rd Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Grills J401702000
Vanry S803412000
Williams C31001000
Heagney R501910000
Latham M511402000
Laurie H201001000
Kelly D10100000

Last updated 30 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
{expired} 159/6 d. {expired} 41/10 Report
{expired} 172/9 d. {expired} 170/10 Report
{expired} 66/1 d. {expired} 62/10 Report
16 Mar 2013
{expired} 172/7 d. {expired} 101/10 Report
{expired} 143/5 d. {expired} 139/10 Report
{expired} 75/1 d. {expired} 74/10 on 1st Innings Report
9 Mar 2013
{expired} 133/7 d. {expired} 131/9 Report
{expired} 142/7 d. {expired} 142/9 Report
{expired} 168/8 d. {expired} 149/10 Report
{expired} 68/7 d. {expired} 64/10 Report