Armidale & District Cricket Association Armidale & District Cricket Association
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Clubs
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Armidale & District Cricket Association

Sports site by SportStatz
{expired} Vs {expired}
Newling (1)
24 Mar 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
4th Grade Finals, 1 Inns, Round Semi
Officials -
{expired} d. {expired} on 1st Innings
Competition Points - {expired} 4, {expired} 1

zzHillgrove 4th Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Stewart Ab Simpson M100
2Partridge Ac b Lockyer C3250
3Brown Ac b Simpson M4451
4Ahmad Sretired 5161
5Farthing Jnot out 6535
6Carter Tc b Pearson I000
7Meehan Jb Saunders R2831
8Browne Tnot out 000
9Rajaratnam Rdnb 000
10Browne Jdnb 000
11Kirk Bdnb 000
extras b5 lb0 w16 nb324 
  5 for 245 

FOW
1-2(Stewart A) 2-82(Partridge A) 3-115(Brown A) 4-167(Carter T) 5-200(Ahmad S) 6-225(Meehan J)

zzGuyra 4th Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Simpson M803621000
Whitechurch B504706000
Saunders R702412000
Walls R302200000
Lockyer C602611100
Soraghan R402601000
Pearson I301610000
Ellis J201700000
Beechey L202705000

zzGuyra 4th Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Lockyer Cc Ahmad S b Kirk B2240
2Beechey Lb Browne J510
3Ellis Jb Kirk B000
4Simpson Mc b Browne T2650
5Sole Brun out 000
6Whitechurch Bb Ahmad S900
7Walls Rrun out 2941
8Whitechurch Db Kirk B1120
9Saunders Rnot out 920
10Pearson Ilbw 000
11Soraghan Rb Carter T601
extras b6 lb0 w11 nb219 
  10 for 136 

FOW
1-14(Beechey L) 2-15(Ellis J) 3-28(Lockyer C) 4-32(Sole B) 5-60(Whitechurch B) 6-73(Simpson M) 7-109(Whitechurch D) 8-123(Walls R) 9-123(Pearson I) 10-137(Soraghan R)

zzHillgrove 4th Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Browne J612115000
Kirk B813340000
Ahmad S401712000
Carter T6.213212000
Browne T101914000
Partridge A10800000
Farthing J00000000

Last updated 30 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
{expired} 159/6 d. {expired} 41/10 Report
{expired} 172/9 d. {expired} 170/10 Report
{expired} 66/1 d. {expired} 62/10 Report
16 Mar 2013
{expired} 172/7 d. {expired} 101/10 Report
{expired} 143/5 d. {expired} 139/10 Report
{expired} 75/1 d. {expired} 74/10 on 1st Innings Report
9 Mar 2013
{expired} 133/7 d. {expired} 131/9 Report
{expired} 142/7 d. {expired} 142/9 Report
{expired} 168/8 d. {expired} 149/10 Report
{expired} 68/7 d. {expired} 64/10 Report