Armidale & District Cricket Association Armidale & District Cricket Association
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Clubs
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Armidale & District Cricket Association

Sports site by SportStatz
{expired} Vs {expired}
Lambert Park
24 Mar 2012 - 25 Mar 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
1st Grade Finals, 2 Inns, Round Semi
Officials -
{expired} d. {expired} on 1st Innings
Competition Points - {expired} 1, {expired} 4

Easts 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Moore Dc Smith B b Constance S1420
2Flynn Gc Smith B b Constance S000
3Uphill Lc Butler S b Skinner A200
4Webster Lc Butler S b Hassan R3750
5Frost Wb Hassan R2620
6Smith Jc Brownlie A b Hassan R2621
7Porter Nc Skinner A b Butler S2310
8Collins Snot out 4470
9Baxter Jlbw b Butler S1111
10Uphill Slbw b Skinner A000
11Cupitt Hb Butler S1210
extras b2 lb3 w0 nb16 
  10 for 201 

FOW
1-0(Flynn G) 2-9(Uphill L) 3-27(Moore D) 4-75(Frost W) 5-85(Webster L) 6-114(Smith J) 7-167(Porter N) 8-179(Baxter J) 9-180(Uphill S) 10-201(Cupitt H)

City 1st Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Skinner A1232620010
Constance S1143820100
Reckord H612300000
Butler S16.143730020
Hassan R922330000
Brownlie A703000010
Rankmore B201900000
Smith B00000020

City 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Butler Sc Uphill L b Baxter J000
2Bartlett Bc Flynn G b Baxter J510
3Hassan Rc Frost W b Uphill S000
4Reckord Hc Flynn G b Baxter J200
5Rankmore Blbw b Uphill S1110
6Brownlie Ac Uphill S b Webster L2520
7Smith Bb Webster L500
8Farmer Db Uphill S200
9Skinner Ab Uphill S100
10Conroy Mc&b b Cupitt H100
11Constance Snot out 200
extras b4 lb2 w0 nb612 
  10 for 66 

FOW
1-0(Butler S) 2-3(Hassan R) 3-8(Bartlett B) 4-23(Reckord H) 5-27(Rankmore B) 6-50(Smith B) 7-60(Farmer D) 8-60(Brownlie A) 9-64(Skinner A) 10-66(Conroy M)

Easts 1st Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Baxter J721230300
Uphill S1532640110
Webster L722120200
Cupitt H1.51110010
Uphill L00000010
Flynn G00000020
Frost W00000010

Last updated 30 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
{expired} 159/6 d. {expired} 41/10 Report
{expired} 172/9 d. {expired} 170/10 Report
{expired} 66/1 d. {expired} 62/10 Report
16 Mar 2013
{expired} 172/7 d. {expired} 101/10 Report
{expired} 143/5 d. {expired} 139/10 Report
{expired} 75/1 d. {expired} 74/10 on 1st Innings Report
9 Mar 2013
{expired} 133/7 d. {expired} 131/9 Report
{expired} 142/7 d. {expired} 142/9 Report
{expired} 168/8 d. {expired} 149/10 Report
{expired} 68/7 d. {expired} 64/10 Report