Guyra C.C. Guyra C.C.
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Guyra C.C.

Sports site by SportStatz
Ex Services 1st Vs Guyra 1st
Harris Park (Turf)
21 Jan 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
1st Grade, Pool 1, 1 Inns, Round 1-5
Officials -
Ex Services 1st d. Guyra 1st on 1st Innings
Competition Points - Ex Services 1st 4, Guyra 1st 1

Guyra 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Kliendienst Cc Woodward M b Model T1310
2White Cc Model T b Veall J000
3Taylor Kb Brown L200
4Skipper Tc Elliott J b Veall J2130
5Jackson Mc Veall J b Model T400
6Woods Mrun out 400
7Cameron Gc Woodward M b Model T000
8Wolfenden Slbw b Brown D610
9Atkin Zc Brown D b Model T000
10McKay Jb Brown D000
11Starr Anot out 000
extras b1 lb1 w6 nb19 
  10 for 59 

FOW
1-1(White C) 2-4(Taylor K) 3-34(Skipper T) 4-44(Jackson M) 5-49(Kliendienst C) 6-49(Cameron G) 7-59(Wolfenden S) 9-59(Atkin Z) 9-59(Woods M) 10-59(McKay J)

Ex Services 1st Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Brown L631711000
Veall J822323010
Model T411442100
Brown D1.10320010
Woodward M00000030
Model W00000010
Elliott J00000010

Ex Services 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Model Wc White C b Atkin Z000
2Prosser Tlbw b Atkin Z000
3Rao Cnot out 2510
4Brown Lb Starr A100
5Martin Jlbw b Atkin Z200
6Graham Cb Atkin Z810
7Model Tc Kliendienst C b Jackson M1110
8Brown Dnot out 400
9Woodward Mdnb 000
10Veall Jdnb 000
11Elliott Jdnb 000
extras b0 lb1 w6 nb310 
  6 for 61 

FOW
1-0(Prosser T) 2-3(Model W) 3-4(Brown L) 4-11(Martin J) 5-26(Graham C) 6-54(Model T)

Guyra 1st Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Atkin Z602341000
Starr A501313000
Jackson M2.401310000
White C40801000
McKay J31500000
Woods M20600000

Last updated 8 Feb 2012 GMT


Recent Results
2 Mar 2013
Hillgrove 3rd Colts 0/0 (washed out) Guyra 3rd Report
Guyra 1st (washed out) City 1st Report
23 Feb 2013
St Kilda 3rd (washed out) Guyra 3rd Report
Hillgrove 1st 0/0 (washed out) Guyra 1st Report
16 Feb 2013
Guyra 1st 144/10 d. Easts 1st 107/10 Report
9 Feb 2013
Tas 3rd forfeit agst Guyra 3rd Report
Guyra 1st 121/9 d. Tas 1st 115/9 Report
2 Feb 2013
Ex Services 3 Blue 134/10 d. Guyra 3rd 108/10 Report
Guyra 1st (washed out) Ex Services 1st Report
19 Jan 2013
Guyra 1st (washed out) Hillgrove 1st Report