Tas Tas
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Tas

Sports site by SportStatz
TAS 14s White Vs Norths 14's
Wakefield (Tas)
17 Feb 2012 - 24 Feb 2012, Start: 4 PM
Under 13's, 2 Inns, Round 6
Officials -
Norths 14's d. TAS 14s White on 1st Innings
Competition Points - TAS 14s White 1, Norths 14's 4

TAS 14s White Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Warton Sb Forsyth A200
2Oar Jc Lawlor H 910
3Doyle Jb Lawlor H410
4Berry Srun out Raymore G 510
5Davidson Wnot out 2240
6Shannon Onot out 1510
7Moffatt Cdnb 000
8Piper Ndnb 000
9Gall Hdnb 000
10Uren Cdnb 000
11Rose Ndnb 000
extras b4 lb0 w5 nb211 
  4 for 68 

Norths 14's Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Whiteley J30700000
Evans C31500000
Whiteley D21701000
Hague C301202000
Forsyth A30912000
Harris L21300000
Lucas S21200000
Raymore G201000000
Lawlor H20710000
Kirk N21210000

Norths 14's Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Lawlor Hretired 5190
2Kirk Nretired 5090
3Lucas Sc b Warton S100
4Hague Cc b Shannon O820
5Whiteley Db Davidson W1320
6Evans Cc b Alcorn O710
7Whiteley Jnot out 100
8Lye Hdnb 000
9Postle Jdnb 000
10Targett Mdnb 000
11Weston Sdnb 000
extras b3 lb0 w14 nb623 
  4 for 154 

TAS 14s White Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Davidson W301513100
Alcorn O302413100
Piper N201902000
Gall H201502100
Oar J202202100
Berry S201502000
Moffatt C201400000
Warton S20810000
Doyle J20900000
Shannon O201010200

TAS 14s White Batting - Innings 2
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Weston Sc Forsyth A b Evans C000
2Piper Nb Evans C510
3Alcorn Ob Kirk N200
4Moffatt Cc b Hague C1520
5Davidson Wc b Raymore G4031
6Shannon Oc b Whiteley D610
7Gall Hc&b b Whiteley D000
8Berry Sc b Harris L000
9Donaldson Lnot out 1840
10Finemore Hc b Targett M000
11Warton Srun out 200
extras b7 lb0 w11 nb220 
  10 for 108 

Norths 14's Bowling & Fielding - Innings 2
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Evans C20920000
Kirk N20811000
Whiteley J20400100
Hague C201312000
Lawlor H20400100
Forsyth A201201000
Whiteley D20820000
Harris L20410000
Carey J201503000
Raymore G201211000
Targett M21211000
Lucas S211002000

Norths 14's Batting - Innings 2
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Raymore Gc b Weston S000
2Hague Clbw b Shannon O000
3Carey Jlbw b Moffatt C820
4Kirk Nb Gall H000
5Harris Lc b Moffatt C000
6Forsyth Arun out 1530
7Whiteley Dc b Warton S100
8Lucas Sb Shannon O100
9Whiteley Jnot out 100
10Evans Cnot out 000
11Targett Mdnb 000
extras b4 lb0 w17 nb021 
  8 for 47 

TAS 14s White Bowling & Fielding - Innings 2
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Rose N20401000
Shannon O22020000
Weston S32210000
Alcorn O22000000
Gall H21210000
Piper N21500000
Berry S20801000
Moffatt C20221000
Warton S20715000
Finemore H201303000

Last updated 1 Mar 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
TAS 12's 21/0 tied Uralla 12s 72/5 Report
16 Mar 2013
Guyra 12's 113/7 d. TAS 12's 35/0 Report
9 Mar 2013
Norths 12's 74/6 d. TAS 12's 33/0 Report
8 Mar 2013
TAS 14s Red 57/7 d. Guyra 14's 51/7 on 1st Innings Report
TAS 16s Blue 81/6 forfeit agst Hillgrove 16's 220/1 Report
TAS 14s Yellow 74/6 forfeit agst Norths 14's 83/7 Report
TAS 14s Green 142/9dec, 0/0dec d. TAS 14s White 26/10, 43/10 Outright Report
TAS 14s Blue 100/10 forfeit agst Hillgrove 14's 165/7 Report
TAS 16s White 173/8 d. Guyra 16's 11/0 on 1st Innings Report
2 Mar 2013
Tas 3rd (washed out) Ex Services 3 Blue Report