Tas Tas
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Tas

Sports site by SportStatz
TAS 14s Blue Vs TAS 14s White
Wakefield (Tas)
3 Feb 2012 - 10 Feb 2012, Start: 4 PM
Under 13's, 2 Inns, Round 5
Officials -
TAS 14s Blue d. TAS 14s White on 1st Innings
Wk 1 washed out, fill in Details 3 4 for wk 2.


Competition Points - TAS 14s Blue 4, TAS 14s White 1

TAS 14s White Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Moffatt Cb Gordon J200
2Shannon Oc Broun O b Pilon D000
3Davidson Wb McDouall H2040
4Alcorn Olbw b Gordon J000
5Berry Sb Pilon D1620
6Piper Nb Barton J1640
7Uren Crun out 000
9Doyle Jnot out 100
extras b11 lb0 w13 nb428 
  7 for 83 

FOW
1-1(Shannon O) 2-4(Moffatt C) 3-13(Alcorn O) 4-40(Davidson W) 5-77(Berry S) 6-77(Piper N) 7-82(Uren C)

TAS 14s Blue Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Pilon D32120100
Gordon J31321100
Dennis K32800100
Holcombe C20300100
Broun O201103000
Knight A20501000
McDouall H20210000
Rogers N101104000
Jackson H201403000
Barton J00000000

TAS 14s Blue Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Knight Ac b Alcorn O410
2Rogers Nb Piper N000
3McDouall Hc Gall H b Doyle J300
4Holcombe Cb Uren C200
5Gordon Jnot out 3150
6Barton Jlbw b Moffatt C000
7Jackson Hnot out 2440
8Dennis Kdnb 000
9Broun Odnb 000
10Pilon Ddnb 000
11Peters Tdnb 000
extras b10 lb0 w11 nb324 
  5 for 88 

FOW
1-4(Knight A) 2-5(Rogers N) 3-12(McDouall H) 4-32(Holcombe C) 5-38(Barton J)

TAS 14s White Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Alcorn O30710100
Piper N32610000
Uren C31811000
Berry S31601000
Gall H20400100
Shannon O201502100
Doyle J21410000
Moffatt C20714000
Davidson W201501000

Last updated 24 Feb 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
TAS 12's 21/0 tied Uralla 12s 72/5 Report
16 Mar 2013
Guyra 12's 113/7 d. TAS 12's 35/0 Report
9 Mar 2013
Norths 12's 74/6 d. TAS 12's 33/0 Report
8 Mar 2013
TAS 14s Red 57/7 d. Guyra 14's 51/7 on 1st Innings Report
TAS 16s Blue 81/6 forfeit agst Hillgrove 16's 220/1 Report
TAS 14s Yellow 74/6 forfeit agst Norths 14's 83/7 Report
TAS 14s Green 142/9dec, 0/0dec d. TAS 14s White 26/10, 43/10 Outright Report
TAS 14s Blue 100/10 forfeit agst Hillgrove 14's 165/7 Report
TAS 16s White 173/8 d. Guyra 16's 11/0 on 1st Innings Report
2 Mar 2013
Tas 3rd (washed out) Ex Services 3 Blue Report