Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
HICC I Vs TCC S
HCL E
4 Nov 2012, Start: 10 AM
Playoffs, 1 Inns, Round F
Officials -
TCC S d. HICC I Outright
scorer- Owen Brown

Competition Points - HICC I 6, TCC S 0

TCC S Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Sc Krishna K b Keyur P2000
2Asad Sc Arun D b Chaitanya C100
3Ashok Kc b Ankit M4950
4Sushil Nlbw b Chaitanya C3401
5Jawad Kc saishyam D b Ankit M4251
6Srinivasa Rao Kb Chaitanya C500
7Sidhesh Prun out 900
8Adithya Bc b Ankit M400
9Manas Dst Arun D b Kuldeep P3131
10Fahim Inot out 1310
11RaghuRaja Snot out 100
extras b4 lb7 w8 nb524 
  9 for 233 

FOW
1-7(Asad S) 2-50(Krishna S) 3-99(Ashok K) 4-139(Sushil N) 5-155(Srinivasa Rao K) 6-179(Jawad K) 7-180(Sidhesh P) 8-194(Adithya B) 9-221(Manas D)

HICC I Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Chaitanya C804430000
Pankaj P401600000
Keyur P301010000
Japen P805400000
Kuldeep P705410000
Ankit M822930000
Saurabh T201500000
Arun D00000011
saishyam d00000010
Krishna K00000010

HICC I Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Keyur Prun out 500
2Kuldeep Pc Ashok K b Sushil N3441
3Japen Plbw b Adithya B2240
4Varun Slbw b Sushil N100
5Ankit Mlbw b Jawad K3430
6Prasanth Mc Krishna S b Adithya B600
7Charan Gc Srinivasa Rao K b Sushil N6761
8Arun Dlbw b Jawad K910
9Saurabh Tc Krishna S b Ashok K100
10Chaitanya Cnot out 3220
11Pankaj Pnot out 300
extras b0 lb2 w4 nb17 
  9 for 221 

FOW
1-22(Keyur P) 2-45(Kuldeep P) 3-50(Varun S) 4-79(Japen P) 5-93(Prasanth M) 6-117(Ankit M) 7-141(Arun D) 8-146(Saurabh T) 9-207(Charan G)

TCC S Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Sushil N804740000
Fahim I301900000
Sidhesh P302000000
Adithya B802520000
Ashok K603210010
RaghuRaja S402500000
Jawad K805120000
Srinivasa Rao K00000010
Krishna S00000020

Last updated 24 Nov 2012 GMT


Recent Results
14 Sep 2014
HECCR 134/6 d. TCC W 106/7 Outright by 28 runs Report
TCC T 152/8 d. MCC I 143/6 Outright by 9 runs Report
TCC S (washed out) HRCC Report
7 Sep 2014
MCC II 78/6 (washed out) TCC W 0/0 Report
MCC I 125/7 d. TCC T 125/7 Outright Report
10 Aug 2014
HICC I 77/3 tied TCC S 352/7 Report
3 Aug 2014
TCC S 255/6 d. HRCC 215/10 Outright by 40 runs Report
15 Jun 2014
TCC S 154/1 d. CCC II 151/10 Outright by 9 wickets Report
8 Jun 2014
TCC S 77/2 d. UCC 76/10 Outright by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 211/10 (washed out) MCC I 5/0 Report