Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC S Vs HCSC I
HCL W
28 Oct 2012, Start: 10 AM
Playoffs, 1 Inns, Round SemiFinals
Officials - Small Devon, Best Tony
TCC S d. HCSC I
Competition Points - TCC S 6, HCSC I 0

TCC S Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Asad Sc Iftikhar A b Harris I700
2Krishna Sb Harris I100
3Ashok Kc Sameer H b Usman R5500
4Sushil Nnot out 16300
5Srinivasa Rao Klbw b Sameer A700
6Sidhesh Pst Iftikhar A b Sameer H1300
7Jawad Kc b Sameer A000
8Manas Drun out 400
9Adithya Bnot out 600
10RaghuRaja Sdnb 000
11Fahim Idnb 000
extras b0 lb6 w15 nb021 
  7 for 277 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

HCSC I Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Asif U803820000
Harris I705000000
Salman W302100000
Kashif H201500000
Sameer H803910000
Sameer A805820000
Usman R405010000

HCSC I Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Kashif Hc Adithya B b Sushil N1300
2Muddassar Sc Srinivasa Rao K b Fahim I1100
3Usman Rc Srinivasa Rao K b Fahim I600
4Salman Wc Krishna S b Ashok K5200
5Iftikhar Ac Ashok K b Srinivasa Rao K3700
6Sameer Ac Srinivasa Rao K b Ashok K100
7Mustafa Hc Manas D b Srinivasa Rao K4000
8Karimji Hc RaghuRaja S b Srinivasa Rao K2200
9Asif Uc Manas D b Sidhesh P3900
10Harris Ib Adithya B100
11Sameer Hnot out 000
extras b0 lb7 w8 nb015 
  10 for 237 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC S Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Fahim I301920000
Sushil N804410000
Sidhesh P3.202810000
Jawad K504400000
Adithya B702210010
Ashok K402120010
Srinivasa Rao K705230030
Manas D00000020
RaghuRaja S00000010
Krishna S00000010

Last updated 6 Nov 2012 GMT


Recent Results
19 Oct 2014
HCSC I 122/2 d. TCC S 0/0 by 8 Wickets Report
TCC T 89/4 d. UCC 88/10 Outright by 6 wickets Report
12 Oct 2014
TCC W 81/5 d. CUCC 80/9 Outright by 5 wickets Report
5 Oct 2014
TOGA 135/8 d. TCC W 108/10 Outright by 27 Runs Report
TCC T 152/4 d. TCC S 143/6 Outright by Won by 9 runs Report
28 Sep 2014
SCSC 141/1 d. TCC W 140/5 Report
TCC T 108/5 d. HCSC I 107/3 Outright by 5 wickets Report
TCC S 186/6 d. UCC 163/10 Outright by 23 runs Report
21 Sep 2014
TOGA 131/8 d. TCC W 127/9 Outright by 4 Runs Report
HRCC 172/6 d. TCC T 143/9 by 29 Runs Report