Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC S Vs HICC II
HCL E
21 Oct 2012, Start: 10 AM
Playoffs, 1 Inns, Round 2
Officials -
TCC S d. HICC II Outright
Competition Points - TCC S 6, HICC II 0

TCC S Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Sb Ramesh G3700
2Asad Sc Gaurav T b Nilesh P3100
3Ashok Kc Gaurav T b Bashil P6800
4Sidhesh Pb Krishna K2400
5Sushil Nlbw b Krishna K3400
6Srinivasa Rao Kc Vivek K b Bashil P2100
7Jawad Kc&b Krishna K3500
8Manas Db Ramesh G1900
9Adithya Bnot out 1600
10Fahim Idnb 000
11RaghuRaja Sdnb 000
extras b1 lb0 w26 nb027 
  8 for 312 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

HICC II Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Ramesh G805720000
Vasant P804700000
Nilesh P604510000
Krishna K807030000
Sirish P806900000
Bashil P202320000

HICC II Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Kc&b Sushil N000
2Srikanth Gc Sushil N b Fahim I200
3Nilesh Pc Manas D b Sidhesh P2200
4Gaurav Trun out 500
5Sirish Pc Srinivasa Rao K b Sidhesh P1800
6Monik Pc Krishna S b Adithya B1200
7Vivek Klbw b Jawad K500
8Ramesh Glbw b Jawad K300
9Bashil Pnot out 200
10Vasant Pc Krishna S b Jawad K000
11Foram Pdnb 000
extras b0 lb2 w16 nb018 
  9 for 87 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC S Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Fahim I402410000
Sushil N601910010
Sidhesh P401520000
RaghuRaja S401200000
Jawad K3.401330000
Adithya B10210000
Krishna S00000020
Manas D00000000

Last updated 25 Oct 2012 GMT


Recent Results
28 Sep 2014
SCSC 0/0 d. TCC W 140/5 Report
TCC T 108/5 d. HCSC I 107/3 Report
TCC S 186/6 d. UCC 163/10 Outright by 23 runs Report
21 Sep 2014
TOGA 131/8 d. TCC W 127/9 Outright by 4 Runs Report
HRCC 172/6 d. TCC T 143/9 by 29 Runs Report
TCC S 155/6 d. HICC I 77/10 Outright Report
14 Sep 2014
HECCR 134/6 d. TCC W 106/7 Outright by 28 runs Report
TCC T 152/8 d. MCC I 143/6 Outright by 9 runs Report
TCC S (washed out) HRCC Report
7 Sep 2014
MCC II 78/6 (washed out) TCC W 0/0 Report