Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC W Vs HICC II
HCL S
1 Apr 2012, Start: 10 AM
Division II, 1 Inns, Round 5
Officials - CCC II Team
TCC W d. HICC II Outright
Competition Points - TCC W 6, HICC II 0

TCC W Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Krishna Sc Ramesh G b Jitu P7700
2Anand Slbw b Majid M800
3Asad Sb Jitu P4000
4Surya Sc Srikanth G b Vasant P3000
5Arup Kb Krishna S5700
6Sanjay Sc Krishna K b Majid M1000
7Chaitanya Kc Krishna K b Majid M1400
8Rahul Srun out 000
9Ketan Tnot out 1000
10Fahim Inot out 2100
11Rajesh Tdnb 000
extras b2 lb3 w12 nb219 
  8 for 286 

FOW
1-27(Anand S) 2-110(Asad S) 3-154(Krishna S) 4-188(Surya S) 5-212(Sanjay S) 6-231(Chaitanya K) 7-233(Arup K)

HICC II Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Ramesh G805800010
Majid M806030000
Vasant P806210000
Krishna S603410000
Krishna K302400020
Jitu P603120000
Srikanth G101200010

HICC II Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Jitu Plbw b Fahim I1300
2Srikanth Gc Asad S b Rajesh T700
3Krishna Kb Rahul S1600
4Prasanth Mlbw b Ketan T2500
5Monik Pb Rahul S1300
6Majid Mb Rahul S900
7Krishna Sc Fahim I b Rajesh T3300
8Ramesh Gc Krishna S b Fahim I1400
9Ben Mnot out 2500
10sandeep ab Rahul S000
11Vasant Pb Arup K1800
extras b7 lb2 w11 nb020 
penalty runs5 
  10 for 198 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC W Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Rajesh T813820000
Fahim I813620000
Asad S102100000
Ketan T202410000
Rahul S803240000
Arup K302110000
Sanjay S111200000
Chaitanya K00000000

Last updated 5 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Nov 2014
TCC W (washed out) STL1 Report
16 Nov 2014
TCC W (washed out) SCSC Report
TCC T 133/5 d. HICC I 132/5 Outright by 5 wickets Report
9 Nov 2014
TCC T 136/2 d. UCC 133/6 Outright by 8 wickets Report
MCC I 188/10 d. TCC S 182/9 by 6 runs Report
2 Nov 2014
HCSC I 160/4 d. TCC T 139/10 by 21 Report
TCC S 130/2 d. UCC 129/6 Outright Report
TCC W 139/3 d. CUCC 135/8 Outright by 7 wickets Report
26 Oct 2014
TCC S 165/8 d. TCC T 164/10 Outright by 1 run Report
19 Oct 2014
HCSC I 122/2 d. TCC S 121/10 by 8 Wickets Report