Triggers Cricket Club Triggers Cricket Club
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Triggers Cricket Club

Sports site by SportStatz
TCC T Vs HICC I
Matzke Park
15 Apr 2012, Start: 10 AM
Division I, 1 Inns, Round 7
Officials - HECCG Team
Match Tied
HICC I scored 271/7 in 40 overs. Due to rain delay, 10 overs was cut and the target was set for 184 in 30 overs for TCC Titans. TCC Titans scored 183/9 in 30 overs and tied the game.

Competition Points - TCC T 4, HICC I 4

HICC I Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Japen Pb Osama K1200
2Charan Gc Osama K b Roshan N2300
3Monik Pc Akbar A b Rajesh T500
4Ankit Mlbw b Akbar A8500
5Keyur Prun out Akbar A 2400
6Varun Sst Nanda K b Akbar A2200
7Amir Nnot out 5100
8Saurabh Tc Jeeva C b Akbar A800
9Kuldeep Pnot out 800
10Karan Pdnb 000
11Kuldeep Pdnb 000
extras b13 lb11 w9 nb033 
  7 for 271 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

TCC T Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Osama K803410010
Roshan N805310000
Rajesh T503210000
Madhu M814100000
Madan A303000000
Akbar A805730010
Jeeva C00000010
Nanda K00000001

TCC T Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Madhu Mc b Keyur P900
2Manas Db Japen P2100
3Akbar Ac Saurabh T b Kuldeep P2900
4Madan Albw b Kuldeep P100
5Jeeva Cb Varun S2200
6Moin Krun out 600
7Roshan Nc Keyur P b Japen P2400
8Rajesh Tnot out 3300
9Osama Kc b Varun S500
10Chaitanya Krun out 1200
11Nanda Knot out 000
extras b7 lb2 w12 nb021 
  9 for 183 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0 9-0 10-0

HICC I Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Keyur P605210000
Japen P602220000
Saurabh T613700000
Kuldeep P602820000
Varun S402220000
Charan G201300000

Last updated 19 Apr 2012 GMT


Recent Results
14 Sep 2014
HECCR 134/6 d. TCC W 106/7 Outright by 28 runs Report
TCC T 152/8 d. MCC I 143/6 Outright by 9 runs Report
TCC S (washed out) HRCC Report
7 Sep 2014
MCC II 78/6 (washed out) TCC W 0/0 Report
MCC I 125/7 d. TCC T 125/7 Outright Report
10 Aug 2014
HICC I 77/3 tied TCC S 352/7 Report
3 Aug 2014
TCC S 255/6 d. HRCC 215/10 Outright by 40 runs Report
15 Jun 2014
TCC S 154/1 d. CCC II 151/10 Outright by 9 wickets Report
8 Jun 2014
TCC S 77/2 d. UCC 76/10 Outright by 8 wickets Report
TCC T 211/10 (washed out) MCC I 5/0 Report