Ex Services Ex Services
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Ex Services

Sports site by SportStatz
Uralla 3rd Vs Ex Services 3 Blue
Uralla Sport Complex
25 Feb 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
3rd Grade, Pool 1, 1 Inns, Round 13
Officials -
Uralla 3rd d. Ex Services 3 Blue
Competition Points - Uralla 3rd 4, Ex Services 3 Blue 1

Uralla 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Farrar Jc b Dennison R2000
2Grills Jc b Withnell N2730
3Williams Cb Targett J3130
4Townsend Sc b Dennison R200
5Heagney Rb 4231
6Latham Mc Dennison R b Yeomans D100
7Kelly Dc Dennison R b Yeomans D000
8Heagney Gnot out 000
extras b4 lb1 w4 nb09 
  7 for 132 

FOW
1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 6-0 7-0 8-0

Ex Services 3 Blue Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Targett J812811000
Woodward M821711000
Withnell N802411000
Dennison R801820020
Moult G402301000
Yeomans S301900010
Yeomans G0.21020010
Woodward M00000010

Ex Services 3 Blue Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Doyle Sb Townsend S000
2Yule Fb Grills J2021
3Woodward Mb Williams C600
4Yeomans Grun out 1711
5Dennison Rlbw b Townsend S400
6Withnell Nc b Heagney R300
7Yeomans Sb Williams C300
8Moult Glbw b Heagney R700
9Whitby Wb Williams C610
10Targett Jc b Latham M300
11Smith Gnot out 000
extras b0 lb4 w5 nb312 
  10 for 81 

FOW
1-9(Doyle S) 2-24(Yule F) 3-46(Woodward M) 4-52(Yeomans G) 5-56(Dennison R) 6-64(Yeomans S) 7-66(Withnell N) 8-70(Whitby W) 9-81(Targett J) 10-81(Moult G)

Uralla 3rd Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Townsend S802321200
Grills J412112000
Williams C802731100
Heagney R62621000
Latham M11010000

Last updated 2 Mar 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
Ex Services 2nd 66/1 d. Hillgrove 2nd 62/10 Report
16 Mar 2013
Hillgrove 3rd Colts 172/7 d. Ex Services 3 Maroon 101/10 Report
Ex Services 2nd 143/5 d. St Kilda 2nd 139/10 Report
Hillgrove 1st 75/1 d. Ex Services 1st 74/10 on 1st Innings Report
9 Mar 2013
Ex Services 3 Maroon 142/7 d. Ex Services 3 Blue 142/9 Report
Hillgrove 2nd 130/10 d. Ex Services 2nd 132/9 Report
City 1st 68/7 d. Ex Services 1st 64/10 Report
2 Mar 2013
Tas 3rd (washed out) Ex Services 3 Blue Report
Ex Services 3 Maroon (washed out) St Kilda 3rd Report
Ex Services 1st (washed out) Easts 1st 0/0 Report