Ex Services Ex Services
Home
Draw
Results
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
Statistics
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin

2014 Ex Services

Sports site by SportStatz
Ex Services 3 Blue Vs zzEasts 3rd
Rologas (1)
18 Feb 2012, Start: 1:15 PM
3rd Grade, Pool 1, 1 Inns, Round 12
Officials - Tim Wittig
Ex Services 3 Blue d. zzEasts 3rd
Competition Points - Ex Services 3 Blue 4, zzEasts 3rd 1

zzEasts 3rd Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Alcorn Mb Miller R800
2Alcorn Rb Targett J100
3Gall Ab Withnell N2650
4Davey Tc b Withnell N710
5Redhead Wc Butler T b Withnell N3520
6Waterson Srun out 2120
7Waterson Wb Targett J000
8Marquardt Pc b Withnell N2630
9Meehan Mc b Withnell N000
10Laurie Bb Dennison R000
11McLean Cnot out 000
extras b1 lb0 w7 nb311 
  10 for 135 

FOW
1-2(Alcorn R) 2-35(Gall A) 3-40(Alcorn M) 4-55(Davey T) 5-86(Waterson S) 6-87(Waterson W) 7-141(Redhead W) 8-141(Meehan M) 9-141(Laurie B) 10-142(Marquardt P)

Ex Services 3 Blue Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Yeomans D41400000
Targett J703025010
Withnell N825352000
Miller R511110000
Moult G512400100
Dennison R411210100
Butler T00000020
Spooner L00000010

Ex Services 3 Blue Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns4s6s
1Yule Fc Gall A b McLean C800
2Yeomans Sb Laurie B300
3Withnell Nc b Meehan M2410
4Spooner Lc Marquardt P b McLean C2400
5Dennison Rb Waterson S500
6Butler Tnot out 4040
7Moult Gnot out 740
8Miller Rdnb 000
9Targett Jdnb 000
10Yeomans Ddnb 000
extras b2 lb5 w14 nb930 
  5 for 141 

FOW
1-9(Yeomans S) 2-26(Yule F) 3-66(Withnell N) 4-66(Dennison R) 5-118(Spooner L)

zzEasts 3rd Bowling & Fielding - Innings 1
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
McLean C822426300
Laurie B501811000
Meehan M502914500
Waterson S501312000
Redhead W301300000
Waterson W402302200
Marquardt P10400000
Alcorn M301202300

Last updated 21 Feb 2012 GMT


Recent Results
23 Mar 2013
Ex Services 2nd 66/1 d. Hillgrove 2nd 62/10 Report
16 Mar 2013
Hillgrove 3rd Colts 172/7 d. Ex Services 3 Maroon 101/10 Report
Ex Services 2nd 143/5 d. St Kilda 2nd 139/10 Report
Hillgrove 1st 75/1 d. Ex Services 1st 74/10 on 1st Innings Report
9 Mar 2013
Ex Services 3 Maroon 142/7 d. Ex Services 3 Blue 142/9 Report
Hillgrove 2nd 130/10 d. Ex Services 2nd 132/9 Report
City 1st 68/7 d. Ex Services 1st 64/10 Report
2 Mar 2013
Tas 3rd (washed out) Ex Services 3 Blue Report
Ex Services 3 Maroon (washed out) St Kilda 3rd Report
Ex Services 1st (washed out) Easts 1st 0/0 Report